China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erlian

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erlian. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erlian with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,4895,896
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,5585,318
AlgiersAlgeria 8,5545,315
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,2535,129
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,71211,628
AzulArgentina 18,98211,795
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 9,1445,682
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7685,449
Alice SpringsAustralia 7,8264,863
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,7714,829
AmberleyAustralia 8,9465,559
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,2813,282
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,1963,229
AimoresBrazil 16,34210,155
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,5329,652
AltamiraBrazil 15,2559,480
Alto TapajosBrazil 15,8499,849
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,85910,476
ApodiBrazil 14,8629,235
AracajuBrazil 15,3159,517
AracuaiBrazil 16,16610,046
AragarcasBrazil 16,58810,308
AraxaBrazil 16,69710,375
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,0849,373
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,4335,240
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,4405,245
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4023,978
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,8696,132
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,9843,719
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,3755,825
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,4845,894
AbecheChad 9,0415,618
AntofagastaChile 17,75811,035
AricaChile 17,19410,684
AltaiChina 1,9041,183
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,9799,308
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,9209,271
AraucaColombia 14,3698,929
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,9688,059
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,0258,094
AzuaDominican Republic 13,0988,140
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,0844,402
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,9794,337
AswanEgypt 7,3554,570
AsyutEgypt 7,2834,526
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,2768,250
AsmaraEritrea 7,4894,654
AssabEritrea 7,3484,566
Addis AbabaEthiopia 7,9704,953
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,8104,853
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 12,2817,631
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,6986,026
AccraGhana 11,3197,034
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,7534,197
AthensGreece 7,0924,407
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,1074,416
AasiaatGreenland 7,4584,635
AmmassalikGreenland 7,5874,715
AputiteqGreenland 7,2694,517
AkureyriIceland 7,1254,428
AgraIndia 3,5462,204
AhmedabadIndia 4,2552,644
AkolaIndia 4,1142,556
AllahabadIndia 3,4002,113
AmritsarIndia 3,4962,173
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 5,5083,423
AbadanIran 5,7063,546
ArakIran 5,3643,333
AlbengaItaly 7,6944,781
AlgheroItaly 7,9374,932
AmendolaItaly 7,3974,596
AnconaItaly 7,3944,594
ArezzoItaly 7,5094,666
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,6307,227
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,5797,195
AbashiriJapan 2,5731,599
AburatsuJapan 2,1641,345
AikawaJapan 2,2831,419
AjiroJapan 2,5051,556
AkitaJapan 2,3621,468
AkuneJapan 2,0471,272
AomoriJapan 2,3771,477
AsahikawaJapan 2,4281,509
AsosanJapan 2,0421,269
AmmanJordan 6,5694,082
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,8101,746
AinaziLatvia 5,9053,669
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,1775,703
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,0245,608
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,5475,932
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,8775,516
AtarMauritania 10,9506,805
AgalegaMauritius 8,2015,096
AcapulcoMexico 12,5627,806
AayanbulagMongolia 1,144711
AltaiMongolia 1,273791
ArvaikheerMongolia 781485
AgadirMorocco 9,8656,130
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,2744,520
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,3937,080
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,2416,985
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,1146,906
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,9876,827
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,3947,081
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,3817,073
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,9756,820
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,9626,812
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,9606,811
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,9606,811
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,9606,811
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,9606,811
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,6228,465
AgadezNiger 9,7926,085
AsuncionParaguay 17,76511,039
ArequipaPeru 16,95910,539
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,9531,835
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,1038,764
AradRomania 6,7314,183
AjanRussia 2,3241,444
AldanRussia 1,9001,181
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,7272,937
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,9331,823
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 2,3941,488
AnadyrRussia 4,5852,849
ArkhangelskRussia 4,8703,026
ArmavirRussia 5,4533,389
AstrakhanRussia 4,9053,048
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,9916,209
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,6755,391
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,6845,396
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,6515,376
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,8865,522
Abu HamedSudan 7,6304,741
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,0635,011
AqiqSudan 7,3344,557
ArbaatSudan 7,3164,546
AromaSudan 7,6724,767
AtbaraSudan 7,7114,791
Abu KamalSyria 6,0373,752
AleppoSyria 6,2163,863
AranyaprathetThailand 3,4532,145
AtakpameTogo 11,0616,873
AdanaTurkey 6,3113,922
AfyonTurkey 6,5554,073
AnkaraTurkey 6,3133,923
AntalyaTurkey 6,6574,137
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,5002,796
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,2514,506
AberporthUk 7,7554,819
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,7084,790
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,9763,714
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,8843,657
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,5753,465
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,5903,474
ArtigasUruguay 18,22711,326
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,1226,911
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,6626,004
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,5475,311
Abilene, TxUsa 10,9656,814
Ada, MnUsa 9,5415,929
Adrian, MiUsa 10,3586,437
Aiken, ScUsa 11,2657,000
Akron, OhUsa 10,5166,535
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,2246,354
Albany, GaUsa 11,4477,114
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,3916,457
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,9866,206
Albion, NeUsa 10,0326,234
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,4326,483
Aledo, IlUsa 10,3256,416
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,8256,105
Algona, IaUsa 10,0396,238
Alice, TxUsa 11,4817,134
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,6126,594
Alliance, NeUsa 9,8736,135
Alma, MiUsa 10,2336,359
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,0316,233
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,0186,847
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,6046,589
Amherst, MaUsa 10,4786,511
Amite, LaUsa 11,4337,105
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,2523,885
Anderson, InUsa 10,5406,550
Anderson, ScUsa 11,1396,922
Angelica, NyUsa 10,4396,487
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,3586,437
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,5164,671
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,6737,254
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,0307,476
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,0996,897
Ashland, WiUsa 9,6856,019
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,6165,354
Atchison, KsUsa 10,3706,444
Athens, GaUsa 11,2486,989
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,2606,997
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,7516,681
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,5002,796
Auburn, NeUsa 10,2996,400
Augusta, GaUsa 11,3357,044
Augusta, MtUsa 9,0495,623
Aurora, IlUsa 10,2846,391
Austin, TxUsa 11,2546,993
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,7972,360
AndizanUzbekistan 3,2542,022
AcariguaVenezuela 14,0988,761
AdenYemen 7,1824,463


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -