China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erlian

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erlian. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erlian with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,1562,582
ChlefAlgeria 8,7135,414
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,3735,203
CeresArgentina 18,39311,430
ChamicalArgentina 18,53011,515
ChepesArgentina 18,64011,583
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 19,77512,288
ConcordiaArgentina 18,38611,425
CórdobaArgentina 18,60411,561
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,61211,566
CorrientesArgentina 18,03311,206
CairnsAustralia 7,5564,695
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 9,5535,936
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6234,737
CedunaAustralia 8,7105,413
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 8,5385,306
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 7,7204,798
Cobar MoAustralia 9,0355,614
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 7,1464,440
Coffs HarbourAustralia 9,2275,734
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 8,4695,263
ChittagongBangladesh 3,0071,869
CharnocksBarbados 13,6498,482
CotonouBenin 11,0646,875
C. ItapemirimBrazil 16,46510,231
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 16,71010,384
CabroboBrazil 15,2229,459
CaceresBrazil 16,79510,437
CaetiteBrazil 15,9349,901
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,9019,259
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,15210,659
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,41110,819
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,91210,509
Campos SalesBrazil 15,1339,404
CanavieirasBrazil 15,8679,860
CaparaoBrazil 16,48410,243
CapinopolisBrazil 16,74810,408
CaratingaBrazil 16,43810,215
CaravelasBrazil 16,0729,987
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,0179,953
CarolinaBrazil 15,5099,638
Castro, ParanáBrazil 17,35510,785
CataguasesBrazil 16,61410,324
CatalaoBrazil 16,61810,327
CatanduvaBrazil 16,95510,536
CaxiasBrazil 15,0729,366
Caxias Do SulBrazil 17,82111,074
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,7269,151
Cel. PachecoBrazil 16,66410,355
ChapecoBrazil 17,71611,009
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,34810,159
CipoBrazil 15,4189,581
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 15,6809,744
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,44710,220
CordeiroBrazil 16,64910,346
CorrentinaBrazil 15,9949,939
CorumbaBrazil 17,11310,634
CoximBrazil 16,95710,537
CrateusBrazil 14,9689,302
CuiabaBrazil 16,69410,374
CuritibaBrazil 17,37210,795
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,5825,333
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,1114,419
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,2225,109
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,7374,808
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,5474,690
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,3685,200
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,5644,079
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,0064,975
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,7904,841
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,1395,679
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,6105,350
Chapais, QcCanada 9,6055,968
Charlo, NbCanada 9,8256,105
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,0096,220
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,0036,216
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,1825,084
Chatham, NbCanada 9,9326,172
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,9514,941
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,1245,670
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,2015,717
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,3805,208
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,7144,172
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,3244,551
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,3995,219
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,6796,015
Comox, BcCanada 8,2595,132
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,3434,563
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,9484,939
Coronation, AbCanada 8,5845,334
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,6555,378
ChicoChile 19,57912,167
ChillanChile 19,15811,905
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 19,13911,893
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,19611,307
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 19,55712,153
Curico-General FreireChile 19,01111,813
ChangchunChina 1,070665
ChangduChina 1,9041,183
ChangshaChina 1,7141,065
ChengduChina 1,603996
ChongqingChina 1,6461,023
Camilo DazaColombia 14,2618,862
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,2134,482
CamagueyCuba 12,7117,899
CasablancaCuba 12,4427,732
ChebCzech Republic 7,0214,363
CopenhagenDenmark 6,6504,132
CabreraDominican Republic 12,9768,063
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,0548,112
CotuiDominican Republic 13,0348,100
CanarEcuador 15,3199,520
CairoEgypt 7,0434,377
CaenFrance 7,7864,838
ChateaurouxFrance 7,8514,879
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,4018,949
CocobeachGabon 10,9246,788
CologneGermany 7,2604,512
ChiosGreece 6,8944,284
CorfuGreece 7,2474,503
ConakryGuinea 11,9547,428
CatacamasHonduras 13,2548,236
CholutecaHonduras 13,3898,320
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,5622,835
CherrapunjiIndia 2,7491,708
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,7491,708
ChahbaharIran 5,0403,132
ClaremorrisIreland 7,8254,862
ClonesIreland 7,7074,789
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,7634,824
CorkIreland 7,9554,943
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,9594,946
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,9924,966
CameriItaly 7,5544,694
CampobassoItaly 7,4644,638
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,8994,908
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,9734,954
Cape FrascaItaly 7,9934,967
Cape MeleItaly 7,6984,784
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,5314,680
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,7264,801
CerviaItaly 7,4274,615
CiampinoItaly 7,5804,710
Cimone MountainItaly 7,5284,678
Cisa PassItaly 7,5554,695
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,6114,730
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,2754,521
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,7774,833
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,4824,649
ChibaJapan 2,5531,586
ChichibuJapan 2,4511,523
ChichijimaJapan 3,2702,032
ChoshiJapan 2,6051,619
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,4213,990
ChilekaMalawi 10,2016,339
ChitedzeMalawi 10,1686,319
ChitipaMalawi 9,8616,128
ChihuahuaMexico 11,0916,892
ComitanMexico 12,9168,026
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,5803,467
ChoibalsanMongolia 531330
ChoirMongolia 430267
CasablancaMorocco 9,4775,889
ChindeMozambique 10,3186,411
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,7322,319
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,6336,608
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,2026,961
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,4847,137
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,4097,090
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,4077,088
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,4007,084
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,2046,962
CondegaNicaragua 13,4068,330
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,2622,649
ChejuNorth Korea 1,6881,049
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,468912
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,590988
ChhorPakistan 4,2982,671
ChitralPakistan 3,5052,178
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,66310,976
ConcepcionParaguay 17,56710,917
CajamarcaPeru 15,8289,836
ChachapoyasPeru 15,7419,782
ChiclayoPeru 15,7579,791
ChimbotePeru 16,0449,970
CuzcoPeru 16,64510,344
CzestochowaPoland 6,5854,092
CoimbraPortugal 8,9465,559
CalafatRomania 6,7614,201
CeahlauRomania 6,3803,965
ClujRomania 6,5494,070
ConstantaRomania 6,3633,954
CraiovaRomania 6,6794,150
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,8032,364
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,5342,196
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,6572,272
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,7002,921
Cape UelenRussia 5,1443,197
Cape ZolotojRussia 2,1321,325
CaraRussia 1,538956
Cerdyn’Russia 4,0712,530
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,0552,520
ChitaRussia 936581
Cita/ KadalaRussia 944587
CokurdahRussia 3,5862,229
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 1,7221,070
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,7787,940
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,232765
CaceresSpain 8,8965,528
CadizSpain 9,1435,682
Ciudad RealSpain 8,8005,468
CordobaSpain 8,9495,561
ColomboSri Lanka 5,1453,197
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,2362,011
ChanthaburiThailand 3,5792,224
Chiang MaiThailand 3,0231,878
Chiang RaiThailand 2,8651,780
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,5292,193
ChumphonThailand 3,8882,416
CanakkaleTurkey 6,7644,203
CorumTurkey 6,1283,808
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,0132,494
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,8922,418
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,7584,821
CernovcyUkraine 6,3083,920
ChernigovUkraine 5,8083,609
CarrascoUruguay 18,59411,555
ColoniaUruguay 18,66611,599
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,1858,194
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,7966,709
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,7906,705
Camden, ScUsa 11,2817,010
Canton, NyUsa 10,1336,297
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,9576,188
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,2076,964
Caribou, MeUsa 9,9506,183
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,5356,547
Casper, WyUsa 9,6566,001
Centralia, WaUsa 8,5835,333
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,6706,631
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,0896,891
Charles City, IaUsa 10,0646,254
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,4237,098
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,4167,094
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,7936,707
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,1486,928
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,8616,749
Chaska, MnUsa 9,8606,127
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,0946,894
Chazy, NyUsa 10,1456,304
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,2606,376
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,2206,973
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,2106,345
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,8936,147
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,3136,408
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,2886,393
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,2555,751
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,4996,524
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,8016,090
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,6686,629
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,6606,624
Circleville, OhUsa 10,6376,610
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,2226,352
Clark, SdUsa 9,7216,041
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,0716,880
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,8446,739
Clayton, NmUsa 10,4276,480
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,4556,497
Clinton, IaUsa 10,2416,364
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,9023,667
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,3416,426
College Park, MdUsa 10,7836,701
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,1306,295
Columbia, MoUsa 10,5276,542
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,2847,012
Columbus, GaUsa 10,6226,601
Columbus, InUsa 10,6486,617
Columbus, KsUsa 10,6426,613
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,5956,584
Conception, MoUsa 10,3276,418
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,2976,398
Conway, ArUsa 10,9386,797
Conway, ScUsa 11,3097,028
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,3556,435
Corning, ArUsa 10,8586,747
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,2566,373
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,5227,160
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,1106,904
Cortland, NyUsa 10,3906,457
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,7865,460
Covington, LaUsa 11,4187,095
Covington, TnUsa 10,8836,763
Crete, NeUsa 10,1656,317
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,3545,813
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,1532,581
CimbajUzbekistan 4,1532,581
CaracasVenezuela 13,9938,695
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,2388,847
CoroVenezuela 13,8908,631
ChipataZambia 10,2156,348
ChomaZambia 10,8946,770
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,7316,668


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -