China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erlian

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erlian. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erlian with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,1095,661
DjelfaAlgeria 8,7155,415
DavisAntarctica 12,7947,950
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,0094,356
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,5234,054
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,3843,967
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 9,2185,728
DhakaBangladesh 2,9691,845
D’UccleBelgium 7,4124,606
DiamantinaBrazil 16,38410,181
DiamantinoBrazil 16,58210,304
DouradosBrazil 17,34310,777
DoualaCameroon 10,6796,636
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,5275,920
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,0355,614
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,9284,926
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,3154,546
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,6375,989
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,5254,676
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,7176,038
Dryden, OnCanada 9,3475,808
DuianChina 1,436892
DubrovnikCroatia 7,1654,453
DjiboutiDjibouti 7,4284,616
DajabonDominican Republic 12,9728,061
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,1098,146
DabaaEgypt 7,2084,479
DakhlaEgypt 7,5494,691
DijonFrance 7,6334,743
DresdenGermany 6,8734,271
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,1903,846
DebrecenHungary 6,6324,121
DalatangiIceland 7,0284,367
DaltonganjIndia 3,3482,080
DarbhangaIndia 3,0501,895
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,3621,468
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,3551,463
DumkaIndia 3,1161,937
DwarkaIndia 4,5792,845
DezfulIran 5,5783,466
DublinIreland 7,7274,802
DecimomannuItaly 7,9904,965
DobbiacoItaly 7,2584,510
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,5717,191
Deir-AllaJordan 6,5824,090
DagorettiKenya 8,9285,548
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,8703,648
DedzaMalawi 10,1466,305
DalanzadgadMongolia 610379
DashbalbarMongolia 681423
DaweiMyanmar 3,5382,199
De BiltNetherlands 7,2744,520
De KooyNetherlands 7,2354,496
Den HelderNetherlands 7,2344,495
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,3207,034
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,3767,069
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,8326,731
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,4887,139
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,5037,148
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,6324,121
DalbandinPakistan 4,5012,797
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,8002,361
DirPakistan 3,5372,198
DroshPakistan 3,5232,190
Daguaan CityPhilippines 3,1651,967
DohaQatar 5,7683,585
DorohoiRomania 6,3003,915
Dikson IslandRussia 3,6922,294
DudinkaRussia 3,2161,999
DzardzanRussia 2,8741,786
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,8143,613
DakarSenegal 11,7477,300
DaruSierra Leone 11,9017,395
DurbanSouth Africa 11,6007,208
DamazinSudan 8,1145,042
DongolaSudan 7,8824,898
DamascusSyria 6,4384,001
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,4374,000
Deir EzzorSyria 6,0433,755
DusanbeTajikistan 3,6262,253
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,1785,703
DjerbaTunisia 8,3025,159
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,8903,660
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,3584,573
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,5874,715
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,7053,545
DonetskUkraine 5,5423,444
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,4653,396
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,1726,942
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,8696,754
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,0186,847
Danville, IlUsa 10,5006,525
Darlington, ScUsa 11,2486,989
Davenport, WaUsa 8,7395,430
David City, NeUsa 10,1356,298
Dayton, OhUsa 10,5896,580
Dayton, WaUsa 8,8685,511
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,5157,155
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,8346,111
Decatur, IlUsa 10,4786,511
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,2306,979
Delaware, OhUsa 10,5936,582
Delphine, InUsa 10,4126,470
Denton, MdUsa 10,7906,705
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,0296,232
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,2036,340
Deseret, UtUsa 9,7736,073
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,5905,959
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,3446,428
Dickson, TnUsa 10,9366,796
Dillon, MtUsa 9,2015,717
Dixon, IlUsa 10,2416,364
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,4076,467
Dover, DeUsa 10,7906,705
Dover, TnUsa 10,9316,792
Dublin, TxUsa 11,0686,878
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,1836,328
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,6776,013
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,6936,645
Durham, NhUsa 10,3756,447
DakhlaWestern Sahara 10,8336,732


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -