China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erlian

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erlian. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erlian with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,3642,712
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,7635,445
HuamboAngola 11,4847,137
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0644,389
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,2456,367
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,2456,366
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 7,8894,902
Horta, FaialAzores 10,0586,250
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,8244,241
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,1876,330
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,1616,314
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,2886,393
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,2085,722
Harrow, OnCanada 10,3736,446
Hay River, NtCanada 7,6214,736
Hope, BcCanada 8,4405,245
HaikouChina 2,6351,637
HailarChina 857533
HamiChina 1,497930
HetanChina 2,7921,735
HavanaCuba 12,4617,744
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,0758,125
HigueyDominican Republic 13,0938,136
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,0698,121
HelwanEgypt 7,0654,390
HurguadaEgypt 7,0654,390
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,0614,388
HelsinkiFinland 5,7863,595
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,7613,580
HaoFrench Polynesia 12,7387,916
HamburgGermany 6,9154,297
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,9154,297
HannoverGermany 7,0104,356
HelgolandGermany 6,9884,342
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,2554,508
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,1624,450
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,6584,759
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,7385,430
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,3945,216
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,1594,449
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,2832,662
HaifaIsrael 6,5914,096
HaboroJapan 2,3641,469
HachijojimaJapan 2,6721,661
HachinoheJapan 2,4481,521
HagiJapan 1,9591,217
HakodateJapan 2,3461,458
HamadaJapan 1,9751,227
HamamatsuJapan 2,4131,500
HikoneJapan 2,2691,410
HimejiJapan 2,1751,351
HiradoJapan 1,9011,181
HirooJapan 2,5371,577
HiroshimaJapan 2,0371,266
HitaJapan 2,0011,244
HitoyoshiJapan 2,0711,287
HunLibya 8,2715,140
HomboriMali 10,6316,607
HomalinMyanmar 2,6021,617
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,2822,039
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,3347,043
HighbankNew Zealand 11,3647,062
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,2536,993
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,4377,107
HororataNew Zealand 11,3767,069
HyderabadPakistan 4,4142,743
HuanucoPeru 16,17610,052
HelPoland 6,3783,963
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,8601,156
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,4032,115
HatangaRussia 3,1911,983
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,0242,501
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,4378,350
HailSaudi Arabia 6,4073,981
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,8204,238
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 7,6274,740
HaejuSouth Korea 1,309813
HyesanSouth Korea 1,346836
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,1463,198
HalaibSudan 7,1734,457
Halfa El GedidaSudan 7,7544,818
HudeibaSudan 7,7234,799
HaparandaSweden 5,5773,466
HarnosandSweden 5,9933,724
HamaSyria 6,3143,924
HassakahSyria 5,9273,683
Hua HinThailand 3,6432,264
HakkariTurkey 5,6373,503
Hull, EnglandUk 7,4244,613
HersonUkraine 5,9643,706
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,1803,841
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,3697,065
Hanover, NhUsa 10,2616,376
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,6936,645
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,6486,617
Hart, MiUsa 10,1076,280
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,4876,517
Hartington, NeUsa 9,9896,207
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,4267,101
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,7706,071
Hays, KsUsa 10,3116,407
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,3355,801
Hebron, NeUsa 10,2396,363
Helena, MtUsa 9,0885,647
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,3296,418
Henderson, NcUsa 11,1016,898
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,1556,932
Hermit, CoUsa 10,1236,291
Hernando, MsUsa 11,0096,841
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,4067,088
Highmore, SdUsa 9,6926,023
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,6876,641
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,5856,578
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,3416,426
Holly, CoUsa 10,3126,408
Homer, AkUsa 6,2663,894
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,4566,498
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,8496,741
Horton, KsUsa 10,3486,430
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,7706,071
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,8566,746
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,0896,270
Houma, LaUsa 11,5487,176
Houston, TexasUsa 11,3697,065
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,7786,698
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,1036,900
Huron, SdUsa 9,7796,077
HanoiVietnam 2,5781,602
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,6872,291
HarareZimbabwe 10,6656,628


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -