China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erlian

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erlian. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erlian with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,8045,471
In SalahAlgeria 9,3625,818
InnsbruckAustria 7,2724,519
IbiriteBrazil 16,57310,299
IguatuBrazil 15,0139,329
IlheusBrazil 15,7969,815
ImperatrizBrazil 15,3269,524
IndaialBrazil 17,50210,876
IpameriBrazil 16,58410,305
IraiBrazil 17,75511,033
IreceBrazil 15,6299,712
ItaberabaBrazil 15,6689,736
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,4129,577
ItaitubaBrazil 15,4799,619
ItamarandibaBrazil 16,30310,131
ItaperunaBrazil 16,54610,282
ItapevaBrazil 17,21610,698
ItirucuBrazil 15,7169,766
ItuacuBrazil 15,8379,841
IvinhemaBrazil 17,31310,759
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4243,992
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,6225,358
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,4464,006
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,0735,016
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,2013,854
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,43810,836
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,8979,878
Isla Diego RamirezChile 18,58811,551
ImbertDominican Republic 12,9608,054
IzobambaEcuador 15,0909,377
IsmailiaEgypt 6,9474,317
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,2878,257
IoanninaGreece 7,1804,462
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,3884,591
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,7974,224
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,0452,513
IranshahrIran 4,9063,049
IstranaItaly 7,3374,559
IidaJapan 2,3781,478
IizukaJapan 1,9611,219
IrakoJapan 2,3731,475
IriomotejimaJapan 2,3901,485
IrozakiJapan 2,5111,560
IshigakijimaJapan 2,4171,502
IshinomakiJapan 2,5111,560
IwamizawaJapan 2,3931,487
IzuharaJapan 1,8231,133
IrbidJordan 6,5434,066
IfraneMorocco 9,3345,800
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,4427,110
IlorinNigeria 10,7256,665
InchonNorth Korea 1,410876
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,4703,399
IslamabadPakistan 3,5222,188
IquitosPeru 15,5529,664
IloiloPhilippines 3,8012,362
IasiRomania 6,2643,892
IcaRussia 3,3402,076
IlirnejRussia 4,1722,593
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 2,0521,275
IrkutskRussia 1,115693
Ivdel’Russia 3,8582,398
IbizaSpain 8,4975,280
IspartaTurkey 6,6154,111
IstanbulTurkey 6,5244,054
IzmirTurkey 6,8174,236
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,3693,958
IzmailUkraine 6,2833,905
Imperial, NeUsa 10,0076,218
Independence, KsUsa 10,6136,595
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,2516,370
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,5646,564
Indianola, IaUsa 10,2506,369
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,4665,882
Inverness, FlUsa 11,8127,340
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,1086,281
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,8536,123
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,4056,466
IsokaZambia 9,9436,178


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -