China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erlian

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erlian. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erlian with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,7502,330
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,6892,292
JuninArgentina 18,83411,704
JacarezinhoBrazil 17,20110,689
JacobinaBrazil 15,5409,657
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,7769,182
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,8299,215
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,47710,239
Juiz De ForaBrazil 16,68810,370
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,4685,262
JiuquanChina 1,201746
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,8318,595
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,0308,097
JimaniDominican Republic 13,1128,148
JoensuuFinland 5,4383,379
JokioinenFinland 5,8133,612
JyvskylFinland 5,6393,504
JakobshavnGreenland 7,3884,591
JulianehbGreenland 8,2415,121
JagdalpurIndia 3,9042,426
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,5663,459
JerusalemIsrael 6,6364,123
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,5718,433
JosNigeria 10,2846,390
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,4353,999
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,4223,991
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,2142,619
JhelumPakistan 3,5112,182
JiwaniPakistan 4,9603,082
JuliacaPeru 16,87510,486
JakutskRussia 2,3461,458
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,0983,168
JenisejskRussia 2,1341,326
Juzno-KurilskRussia 2,6981,676
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 2,4141,500
JamestownSaint Helena 13,4398,351
JeddahSaudi Arabia 7,0064,354
JizanSaudi Arabia 7,0764,397
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,5117,153
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,1115,661
JubaSudan 8,8625,507
JokkmokkSweden 5,7253,558
JönköpingSweden 6,4394,001
Jonkoping ASweden 6,4454,005
JendoubaTunisia 8,2165,105
JerbaTunisia 8,2825,146
JerseyUk 7,8724,892
JaltaUkraine 5,9683,708
Jackson, MsUsa 11,2757,006
Jackson, TnUsa 10,9536,806
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,6557,242
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,4556,497
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,6136,595
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,1274,429


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -