China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erlian

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erlian. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erlian with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,7832,351
KandaharAfghanistan 4,2252,625
KhostAfghanistan 3,7892,355
KunduzAfghanistan 3,7002,299
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,87211,106
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3335,178
KlagenfurtAustria 7,1374,435
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,2693,275
KandiBenin 10,6376,610
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,3665,199
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,5725,948
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,5725,948
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,4775,268
Kenora, OnCanada 9,3145,788
Kingston, OnCanada 10,2076,343
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,1473,820
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,0114,357
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,7015,407
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,0646,254
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,0011,865
KashiChina 3,0091,870
KunmingChina 2,2381,391
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8726,756
KhargaEgypt 7,4294,616
KosseirEgypt 7,0914,406
KajaaniFinland 5,4753,402
KuopioFinland 5,5243,433
KuusamoFinland 5,3533,327
KarlsruheGermany 7,3214,549
KasselGermany 7,1034,414
KonstanzGermany 7,3694,579
KumasiGhana 11,3367,044
KalamataGreece 7,2734,519
KerkiraGreece 7,2474,503
Kythira IslandGreece 7,2544,508
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,6254,738
Kap TobinGreenland 6,8044,228
KankanGuinea 11,5877,200
KindiaGuinea 11,8617,371
KissidougouGuinea 11,7247,286
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,5445,309
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,3811,480
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,3821,480
KeszthelyHungary 6,9514,319
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,2924,531
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,1981,987
KotaIndia 3,8582,397
KozhikodeIndia 5,0033,109
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,0983,789
KermanIran 5,0143,116
KermanshahIran 5,5553,452
Khoram AbadIran 5,5193,430
KilkennyIreland 7,8434,874
KingstonJamaica 13,1098,146
KagoshimaJapan 2,1081,310
KanazawaJapan 2,2271,384
KaruizawaJapan 2,3901,485
KatsuuraJapan 2,5951,612
KawaguchikoJapan 2,4531,524
KitamiesashiJapan 2,4241,506
KobeJapan 2,2251,382
KochiJapan 2,1731,350
KofuJapan 2,4271,508
KumagayaJapan 2,4671,533
KumamotoJapan 2,0221,257
KumejimaJapan 2,3431,456
KureJapan 2,0541,277
KushiroJapan 2,6041,618
KutchanJapan 2,3181,440
KyotoJapan 2,2451,395
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,3341,450
KitaleKenya 8,8865,522
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,8003,604
KufraLibya 8,0795,020
KaunasLithuania 6,0823,779
KlaipedaLithuania 6,1903,847
KybartaiLithuania 6,1543,824
KarongaMalawi 9,8326,110
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,2752,656
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,2132,618
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,6232,873
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,3492,703
KuantanMalaysia 4,5172,807
KuchingMalaysia 4,6922,915
KayesMali 11,3827,073
KeniebaMali 11,5077,150
KidalMali 10,1596,313
KitaMali 11,3687,064
KoutiaMali 11,1476,927
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,6174,112
KisinevMoldova 6,1833,842
KhalkhgolMongolia 677421
KhatgalMongolia 1,170727
KhovdMongolia 1,6501,025
KhujirtMongolia 807502
KhutagMongolia 954593
KenitraMorocco 9,3515,811
KalewaMyanmar 2,7921,735
KathaMyanmar 2,5951,612
KawthaungMyanmar 3,9632,463
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,1961,986
KengtungMyanmar 2,7361,700
KhamtiMyanmar 2,4531,524
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,3017,644
KathmanduNepal 2,9671,844
KoumacNew Caledonia 8,9065,534
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,3717,066
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,1946,956
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,3377,045
KarioiNew Zealand 11,2236,974
KawerauNew Zealand 11,1776,946
KopuaNew Zealand 11,3167,032
KanoNigeria 10,1396,301
KangnungNorth Korea 1,564972
KarasjokNorway 5,3993,355
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,5954,098
KristiansandNorway 6,7164,173
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,4103,983
KhasabOman 5,3293,311
KarachiPakistan 4,5672,838
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,5492,827
KhanpurPakistan 4,0162,495
KhuzdarPakistan 4,3902,728
KororPalau 4,5932,854
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,6274,118
KlodzkoPoland 6,7534,197
KoszalinPoland 6,5484,069
KrakowPoland 6,5864,093
KalakanRussia 1,320820
KaliningradRussia 6,2743,899
KamenskoeRussia 4,0172,496
KandalaksaRussia 5,1863,222
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,7142,929
KazanRussia 4,5402,821
KemRussia 5,1353,191
KerchRussia 5,7643,582
KhabarovskRussia 1,8551,153
KirenskRussia 1,593990
KirovRussia 4,4682,777
KljuciRussia 3,6712,281
KolpasevRussia 2,5721,598
KorfRussia 3,9892,479
KostromaRussia 4,9953,104
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,8012,362
KotlasRussia 4,6002,858
KrasnodarRussia 5,5903,474
KrasnojarskRussia 3,9102,430
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,0012,486
KrasnoyarskRussia 1,9281,198
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,6012,859
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,5102,802
KurganRussia 3,5282,192
KurskRussia 5,4853,408
KyraRussia 658409
KigaliRwanda 9,5065,907
KoldaSenegal 11,7527,303
KabalaSierra Leone 11,8127,340
KosiceSlovakia 6,5804,089
KimberleySouth Africa 11,9597,431
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,453903
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,0633,146
KadugliSudan 8,5485,312
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,8184,858
KassalaSudan 7,6784,771
KhartoumSudan 7,9784,958
KostiSudan 8,1495,064
KalmarSweden 6,3913,971
KaresuandoSweden 5,5493,448
KarlstadSweden 6,3813,965
KristianstadSweden 6,5444,067
KamishliSyria 5,8603,642
KanchanaburiThailand 3,5022,176
Khlong YaiThailand 3,6502,268
Khon KaenThailand 3,1461,955
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,5552,209
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,3252,066
KairouanTunisia 8,1915,090
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,1523,823
KarsTurkey 5,5293,436
KastamonuTurkey 6,1663,832
KayseriTurkey 6,1943,849
KonyaTurkey 6,4564,012
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,2302,628
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,2962,670
KinlossUk 7,2744,520
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,5653,458
KievUkraine 5,9033,668
KirillovkaUkraine 5,6743,526
KirovogradUkraine 5,8923,661
KlepininoUkraine 5,9043,669
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,7843,594
Kovel’Ukraine 6,2263,869
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,8493,635
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,2996,400
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,8385,492
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,4106,469
Keene, NhUsa 10,3726,445
Kenton, OhUsa 10,4676,504
Kenton, OkUsa 10,3776,448
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,3027,645
Kimball, NeUsa 9,9376,175
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,0593,765
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,6546,620
Kinston, NcUsa 11,2116,967
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,0665,634
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,0326,856
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,3233,929
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,4353,377
KabompoZambia 10,8726,756
KabweZambia 10,6036,589
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,5976,585
KafirondaZambia 10,4886,517
KaomaZambia 10,9166,784
KasamaZambia 10,0676,256
KasempaZambia 10,7376,672
KawambwaZambia 10,1966,336
KaroiZimbabwe 10,6986,648


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -