China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erlian

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erlian. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erlian with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,2025,097
LuandaAngola 11,3897,077
LuenaAngola 11,0756,882
La PlataArgentina 18,71811,632
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,60910,942
La RiojaArgentina 18,42511,450
LaboulayeArgentina 18,88411,735
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 19,20711,936
Las LomitasArgentina 17,80311,063
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,1056,280
LavertonAustralia 9,6455,994
LearmonthAustralia 7,3304,555
LongreachAustralia 8,1555,067
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 8,1545,067
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 9,6335,986
Low HeadAustralia 10,0406,239
LinzAustria 7,0394,374
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,9844,340
LerwickUk 6,9854,341
La PazBolivia 16,99810,563
LavrasBrazil 16,74110,403
LencoisBrazil 15,7249,771
LinharesBrazil 16,27110,111
LondrinaBrazil 17,28710,742
LomBulgaria 6,7504,195
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,4815,270
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,6966,025
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,9954,347
Langara, BcCanada 7,5114,667
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,1845,707
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,7625,445
London, OnCanada 10,2886,393
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,4864,652
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,4205,232
Lytton, BcCanada 8,3605,195
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 10,4226,476
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,46211,473
LanzhouChina 1,086675
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,4131,500
Las GaviotasColombia 14,6489,102
LimonCosta Rica 13,8638,614
LarnacaCyprus 6,5674,081
LimassolCyprus 6,6234,115
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4666,504
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4166,472
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,8514,257
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,1158,150
La VegaDominican Republic 13,0228,092
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,1108,147
LuperonDominican Republic 12,9458,044
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,0299,339
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,4759,616
LuxorEgypt 7,2454,502
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,2508,234
Laucala BayFiji 9,6275,982
LappeenrantaFinland 5,5683,460
Le MansFrance 7,8494,877
LilleFrance 7,4954,657
LyonFrance 7,7574,820
LambarnGabon 11,0076,840
LastourvilleGabon 10,8176,722
LibrevilleGabon 10,9816,824
LeipzigGermany 6,9324,308
LindenbergGermany 6,7844,216
LamiaGreece 7,1214,425
LarissaGreece 7,0744,396
LemnosGreece 6,8744,271
LimnosGreece 6,8604,263
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,3208,277
LabeGuinea 11,7127,278
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,2385,119
La CeibaHonduras 13,1388,164
La MesaHonduras 13,1388,164
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,1351,948
LudhianaIndia 3,4592,150
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,0344,993
LatinaItaly 7,5784,709
LatronicoItaly 7,4784,647
LecceItaly 7,3254,552
LodwarKenya 8,6735,390
Luang PrabangLaos 2,7981,738
LiepajaLatvia 6,1543,824
LaukuvaLithuania 6,1333,811
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,3984,597
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,0674,391
LabuanMalaysia 4,2762,657
LuqaMalta 7,8824,898
Le LamentinMartinique 13,4998,389
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,3327,042
LashioMyanmar 2,6481,646
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,3377,045
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,3297,040
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,2737,005
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,3397,046
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,3077,026
LincolnNew Zealand 11,4107,090
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,3367,044
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,3367,044
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,3367,044
LagosNigeria 10,9736,819
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,5494,070
LillehammerNorway 6,4163,987
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,5442,202
La VictoriaParaguay 17,46510,853
LimaPeru 16,39110,185
LegaspiPhilippines 3,5722,220
LisbonPortugal 9,1155,664
LeninbadRussia 3,4792,162
LevsiRussia 3,5552,209
LungiSierra Leone 12,0097,462
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,1654,453
LanzaroteSpain 10,2276,355
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,4245,235
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,4984,659
LuganoSwitzerland 7,5024,662
LatakiaSyria 6,3643,954
LampangThailand 3,0541,898
LoeiThailand 3,0691,907
Lop BuriThailand 3,3852,103
LomeTogo 11,1656,938
LeemingUk 7,4424,624
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,9844,340
London, EnglandUk 7,6014,724
London-GatwickUk 7,6164,733
LynehamUk 7,6814,773
L’VovUkraine 6,3493,945
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,0533,762
LozovajaUkraine 5,6013,481
LubnyUkraine 5,7663,583
LuckUkraine 6,2043,856
LuganskUkraine 5,4203,368
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,0146,223
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,3256,416
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,4487,114
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,4197,096
Lake City, FlUsa 11,6847,261
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,2206,351
Laketown, UtUsa 9,5705,947
Lamar, MoUsa 10,5666,566
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,1586,934
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,1356,298
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,5815,954
Langdon, NdUsa 9,3065,783
Laramie, WyUsa 9,8456,118
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,4747,130
Larned, KsUsa 10,4146,472
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,2766,386
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,9506,183
Laurel, MdUsa 10,7806,699
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,4326,483
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,3756,447
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,9856,205
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,5936,583
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,4606,500
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,6175,976
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,8076,716
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,0466,864
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,0606,873
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,8726,756
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,9045,533
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,2676,380
Lexington, MoUsa 10,4606,500
Lexington, VaUsa 10,8876,765
Libby, MtUsa 8,7785,455
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,1886,331
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,7706,693
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,6175,976
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,9616,811
Llano, TxUsa 11,1366,920
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,9726,197
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,0146,223
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,9886,207
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,9916,208
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,4506,494
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,1016,898
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,7426,675
Louisville, MsUsa 11,2296,978
Loup City, NeUsa 10,0776,262
Lowville, NyUsa 10,2646,378
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,7616,687
Luling, TxUsa 11,3207,034
Lusk, WyUsa 9,7446,055
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,9406,798
LivingstoneZambia 11,0666,876
LundaziZambia 10,0686,257
LusakaZambia 10,6776,635
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,6716,631


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -