China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erlian

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erlian. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erlian with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,7592,336
NeuquenArgentina 19,49212,113
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,91911,756
Norfolk IslandAustralia 9,8856,143
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 7,4324,619
Nowra RanAustralia 9,5715,947
NuriootpaAustralia 9,1085,660
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,3157,653
NatitingouBenin 10,8196,723
Nova FriburgoBrazil 16,68210,366
NgaoundereCameroon 10,1166,286
NkoundjaCameroon 10,4706,506
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,8585,504
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,3505,189
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,5645,943
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,2425,743
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8884,280
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,6245,359
North Bay, OnCanada 9,9436,179
N’DjamenaChad 9,6305,984
NanchangChina 1,7101,062
NanjingChina 1,425886
NanningChina 2,3631,468
NicosiaCyprus 6,5754,086
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,7234,178
NaguaDominican Republic 13,0058,082
NeybaDominican Republic 13,0998,140
NegeleEthiopia 8,1895,089
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,5245,918
NandiFiji 9,5245,918
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,8173,615
NancyFrance 7,4654,639
NantesFrance 8,0064,975
NiceFrance 7,7794,834
NeustrelitzGermany 6,7684,206
NurembergGermany 7,1334,433
NurnbergGermany 7,1354,434
NaxosGreece 7,0314,369
NanortalikGreenland 8,2905,151
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,1835,085
NordGreenland 5,7733,587
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,9424,935
NzerekoreGuinea 11,7397,295
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,9382,447
New DelhiIndia 3,5112,182
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,5354,682
NaganoJapan 2,3461,458
NagasakiJapan 1,9711,225
NagoJapan 2,3791,478
NagoyaJapan 2,3311,449
Naha, OkinawaJapan 2,4011,492
NaraJapan 2,2721,412
NazeJapan 2,3051,433
NemuroJapan 2,6911,672
NiigataJapan 2,3531,462
NikkoJapan 2,4461,520
NobeokaJapan 2,1061,309
NairobiKenya 8,9295,548
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,5975,964
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,9371,825
NidaLithuania 6,2183,864
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,0285,610
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,6245,981
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,9306,171
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,0366,236
NaraMali 11,0386,859
NioroMali 11,1736,943
NemaMauritania 10,9136,781
NouakchottMauritania 11,3467,050
NoumeaNew Caledonia 9,1925,712
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,3047,025
NelsonNew Zealand 11,2496,991
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,1106,904
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,3727,067
NandaimeNicaragua 13,5888,444
N’GuigmiNiger 9,6155,975
NiameyNiger 10,5046,527
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,7373,565
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,3283,311
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,4743,402
NawabshahPakistan 4,3592,708
NokkundiPakistan 4,6382,882
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,40310,815
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,3522,083
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,3052,675
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 1,026637
NikolaevRussia 5,9853,719
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,3461,458
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,9962,483
NizneangarskRussia 1,361846
Nizne-UdinskRussia 1,559969
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,8602,399
NovgorodRussia 5,5053,421
NovosibirskRussia 2,4331,512
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,0873,161
No. 6Sudan 7,6044,725
NyalaSudan 8,8565,504
Nakhon PhanomThailand 2,9951,861
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,3082,055
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,0752,532
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 2,9601,839
NarathiwatThailand 4,2572,645
NigdeTurkey 6,2983,914
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,7222,934
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,7893,597
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,4226,477
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,4226,477
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,9376,796
Natchez, MsUsa 11,3207,034
Neosho, MoUsa 10,6716,631
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,4876,516
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,6376,610
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,5266,541
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,0746,260
New London, WiUsa 10,0126,221
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,5257,162
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,5207,158
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,9336,173
New YorkUsa 10,5836,577
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,6246,602
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,6106,593
Newark, NjUsa 10,6166,597
Newberry, MiUsa 9,8906,146
Newberry, ScUsa 11,2657,000
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,5826,576
Newnan, GaUsa 11,3197,034
Newport, TnUsa 11,0306,854
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,3873,347
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,0206,848
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,0506,245
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,8395,493
North Loup, NeUsa 10,0026,215
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,0376,237
Norton, KsUsa 10,1766,323
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,4636,502
NdolaZambia 10,4776,511


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -