China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erlian

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erlian. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erlian with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,8805,518
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,6636,005
OranArgentina 17,71111,006
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2694,517
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 8,2635,135
OstendeBelgium 7,4554,632
ObidosBrazil 15,2139,454
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,8666,753
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,0936,272
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,0946,273
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 19,47812,104
OdenseDenmark 6,7764,211
OtavaloEcuador 15,0309,340
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,0346,235
OuluFinland 5,5563,453
OroomiehIran 5,5343,439
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,8404,872
OdienneIvory Coast 11,5407,171
ObihiroJapan 2,5131,562
OfunatoJapan 2,5181,565
OitaJapan 2,0561,278
OkayamaJapan 2,1281,323
OkinoerabuJapan 2,3431,456
OmaezakiJapan 2,4611,529
OmuJapan 2,4591,528
OnahamaJapan 2,5471,583
OsakaJapan 2,2491,397
OshimaJapan 2,5421,580
OtaruJapan 2,3321,449
OwaseJapan 2,3391,453
OuarzazateMorocco 9,6586,002
OujoaMorocco 9,0315,612
OuanahamNew Caledonia 9,1075,659
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,2767,007
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,3547,056
OphirNew Zealand 11,3927,079
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,2106,966
OtautauNew Zealand 11,4067,088
OcotalNicaragua 13,3758,311
OrlandNorway 6,2983,913
OsloNorway 6,4754,023
OhotskRussia 2,7351,699
OkhotskRussia 2,7351,699
OlekminskRussia 1,9461,209
OlenekRussia 2,7631,717
OmskRussia 3,0211,877
OnegaRussia 4,9943,103
OrenburgRussia 4,2422,636
OymyakonRussia 2,9451,830
OviedoSpain 8,5435,309
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,1163,801
Orkney IslandsUk 7,1464,441
OdessaUkraine 6,0963,788
OvrucUkraine 5,9693,709
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,0076,840
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,0326,234
Oakland, MdUsa 10,7596,685
Oakley, IdUsa 9,4445,869
Oconto, WiUsa 9,9766,199
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,1336,297
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,7316,668
Olathe, KsUsa 10,4326,483
Olivia, MnUsa 9,8256,105
Olympia, WaUsa 8,5905,338
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,1666,317
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,1566,311
Oolitic, InUsa 10,6286,605
Orlando, FlUsa 11,8867,386
Orono, MeUsa 10,1576,312
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,0556,248
Oswego, NyUsa 10,2936,396
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,3716,444
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,4326,483
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,7626,688
Owosso, MiUsa 10,2476,367
Ozark, ArUsa 10,8826,762


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -