China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erlian

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erlian. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erlian with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,1136,284
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,0092,491
ParanaArgentina 18,54111,521
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,18911,303
PehuajoArgentina 19,00511,810
PergaminoArgentina 18,75511,654
PigeArgentina 19,19311,927
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,63511,580
PosadasArgentina 17,90711,128
PresidenciaArgentina 18,02411,200
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,79911,682
Punta IndioArgentina 18,71611,630
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4145,228
Port HedlandAustralia 7,1514,444
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,0106,220
ParakouBenin 10,8056,714
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,1589,419
ParacatuBrazil 16,46810,233
ParanaBrazil 16,0559,977
ParanaguaBrazil 17,33710,773
ParanaibaBrazil 16,92610,518
ParintinsBrazil 15,3219,520
ParnaibaBrazil 14,8189,208
Passo FundoBrazil 17,80811,066
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,58210,304
PaulistanaBrazil 15,2839,497
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,2439,472
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,0409,967
PeixeBrazil 16,0379,965
PetrolinaBrazil 15,3699,550
PicosBrazil 15,1979,444
PiraiBrazil 16,79910,439
PirenopolisBrazil 16,43910,215
PompeuBrazil 16,55510,288
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,40910,818
Porto De MozBrazil 15,1009,383
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,54910,905
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,11610,015
Porto-AlegreBrazil 17,89511,120
Porto-NacionalBrazil 15,9039,883
PosseBrazil 16,13810,028
PlevenBulgaria 6,6854,154
PlovdivBulgaria 6,7534,196
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,6352,259
Peace River, AbCanada 7,9844,962
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,4224,612
Penticton, BcCanada 8,5135,290
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,0106,220
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,1896,332
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,2265,733
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,2925,153
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,8356,111
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,0645,011
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,2065,721
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,6615,382
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9934,967
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6274,739
Princeton, BcCanada 8,9515,562
ParronChile 18,94711,774
Puerto AysenChile 19,59512,176
Puerto MonttChile 19,53012,136
Punta ArenasChile 18,95411,778
PingbianChina 1,376855
PeralesColombia 14,6219,085
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,4768,995
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,8158,585
PragueCzech Republic 6,9124,295
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,1468,169
PimentelDominican Republic 13,0278,095
PoloDominican Republic 13,1438,167
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,9618,054
PichilingueEcuador 15,1499,414
PortoviejoEcuador 15,1199,395
PuyoEcuador 15,2279,462
Port-SaidEgypt 6,9034,289
ParisFrance 7,6674,765
PerpignanFrance 8,1045,036
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,1106,904
Port-GentilGabon 11,1246,912
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,8029,198
PotsdamGermany 6,8314,245
PatrasGreece 7,2134,482
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,6514,133
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,2645,135
Pointe--PitreGuadeloupe 13,3228,278
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,1038,142
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,2758,249
PecsHungary 6,9374,311
PambanIndia 4,9623,084
PuneIndia 4,5182,808
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,0913,164
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,8633,022
PadovaItaly 7,3694,579
Paganella MountainItaly 7,3684,579
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,7974,845
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,8064,851
PantelleriaItaly 7,9814,960
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5084,665
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,9354,931
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,4934,656
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,4334,619
PiacenzaItaly 7,5354,683
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,5834,712
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,4124,606
Ponza IslandItaly 7,6204,735
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,4524,631
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,5994,722
PrizziItaly 7,8184,858
PakseLaos 3,2272,006
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,4172,745
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,9985,591
PlaisanceMauritius 9,0195,605
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,0603,766
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,1094,417
PatheinMyanmar 3,4022,114
PutaoMyanmar 2,2371,390
PyiMyanmar 3,1771,974
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,0035,595
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,0566,870
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,3007,022
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,3007,022
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,3147,030
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,9376,796
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,1466,926
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,4038,329
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,8266,727
PohangNorth Korea 1,7041,059
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,258782
PadidanPakistan 4,3362,695
PanjgurPakistan 4,6492,889
ParachinarPakistan 3,7502,330
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,8122,990
PeshawarPakistan 3,6212,250
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 6,8904,282
PilarParaguay 17,95711,159
PiscoPeru 16,59810,314
PiuraPeru 15,5659,672
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,56110,291
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,8252,377
PoznanPoland 6,6184,113
PrzemyslPoland 6,4223,991
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,8825,519
PortalegrePortugal 8,9715,575
Porto Portugal 8,8765,516
PavelecRussia 5,2123,239
PecoraRussia 4,0852,539
PermRussia 4,0912,542
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,5282,192
PetrozavodskRussia 5,2353,253
PjatigorskRussia 5,3603,330
PoronajskRussia 2,4441,518
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,6123,487
Providenja BayRussia 5,0263,123
PskovRussia 5,6923,537
PodorSenegal 11,4137,092
PopradSlovakia 6,6204,114
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,2727,626
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,4837,136
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,3615,196
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,0413,133
Port SudanSudan 7,3144,545
ParamariboSuriname 14,3628,925
PiteSweden 5,7113,549
PalmyraSyria 6,2313,872
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,0087,462
PhetchabunThailand 3,1951,985
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,1841,979
PhraeThailand 3,0471,893
PhuketThailand 4,1912,604
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,1662,589
Prachin BuriThailand 3,4442,140
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,7262,316
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,9438,665
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,8774,895
PoltavaUkraine 5,6853,533
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,45011,465
PradoUruguay 18,60911,564
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,54311,523
Palestine, IlUsa 10,6076,592
Pana, IlUsa 10,5426,551
Paoli, InUsa 10,6486,617
Paris, IlUsa 10,5006,525
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,6015,966
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,5237,161
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,7276,045
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,8136,719
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,6376,610
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,2996,400
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,8895,524
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,5447,173
Peoria, IlUsa 10,3916,457
Perry, OkUsa 10,6866,640
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,6986,648
Philo, OhUsa 10,6086,592
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,3516,432
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,7166,038
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,0206,848
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,6175,976
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,8726,135
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,5776,572
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,5836,577
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,4976,523
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,8586,747
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,4165,851
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,6175,976
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,3716,444
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,0966,895
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,4955,279
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,4137,092
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,5766,572
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,4955,279
Portage, WiUsa 10,0496,244
Portland, MaineUsa 10,3056,404
Portland, OregonUsa 8,7255,422
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,1036,278
Prescott, ArUsa 11,0166,846
Priest River, IdUsa 8,7425,433
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,9006,774
Princeton, InUsa 10,7156,659
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,5156,534
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,1926,333
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,5399,034
PetaukeZambia 10,3706,444


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -