China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erlian

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erlian. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erlian with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,51711,507
ReconquistaArgentina 18,24611,338
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,79911,682
Rio GallegosArgentina 19,12411,884
RivadaviaArgentina 17,79911,061
RosarioArgentina 18,66711,600
RichmondAustralia 9,4475,871
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 8,4235,234
RecifeBrazil 14,9209,272
RemansoBrazil 15,4819,620
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,27010,110
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 16,77710,426
Rio NegroBrazil 17,46510,853
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,73610,400
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,4875,274
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,1935,713
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,9685,573
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,9685,573
Resolute, NtCanada 6,7024,165
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,4355,242
Roberval, QcCanada 9,7586,064
RuoqiangChina 2,0471,272
Rafael NunezColombia 13,9528,670
RandersDenmark 6,7274,180
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,0618,116
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,9768,063
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,8929,875
RumipambaEcuador 15,1609,420
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,8184,237
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,9554,322
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,9784,336
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,4028,949
RostockGermany 6,7694,206
RhodesGreece 6,8814,276
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,9984,349
ReykhólarIceland 7,2584,510
ReykjavíkIceland 7,3704,580
RamsarIran 5,1383,193
RashtIran 5,1983,230
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,8224,861
RadicofaniItaly 7,5544,694
Resia PassItaly 7,3564,571
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4224,612
RivoltoItaly 7,2604,511
Rolle PassItaly 7,3144,545
RomeItaly 7,5754,707
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,6024,724
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,2444,501
RumoiJapan 2,3661,470
RigaLatvia 5,9723,711
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,0953,787
RodriguesMauritius 8,6065,348
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 1,243772
RabatMorocco 9,3825,830
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,3412,076
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,5467,175
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,2626,998
RangioraNew Zealand 11,3867,075
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,2486,990
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,9426,799
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,1506,929
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,1566,933
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,4087,089
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,0696,879
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,2566,994
RivasNicaragua 13,6318,470
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,2212,623
RebolyRussia 5,3443,321
Rostov On DonRussia 5,4393,380
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,1943,849
RagaSudan 9,0645,632
RashadSudan 8,3765,205
RenkSudan 8,2455,124
RumbekSudan 8,8685,511
RanongThailand 3,9612,461
Roi EtThailand 3,1681,969
RizeTurkey 5,6943,538
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,0692,529
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,1193,802
RomnyUkraine 5,7023,543
RovnoUkraine 6,1723,835
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,3933,351
RochaUruguay 18,45911,471
Racine, WiUsa 10,2106,345
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,1066,902
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,6566,000
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,6535,999
Reading, PaUsa 10,6436,613
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,2295,735
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,3305,798
Redding, CaUsa 9,1955,714
Redlands, CaUsa 10,0566,249
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,4105,848
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,4126,470
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,9436,800
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,9436,800
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,9316,793
Rochester, MnUsa 9,9796,201
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,3196,413
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,9856,205
Rockford, IlUsa 10,2406,363
Rockville, InUsa 10,5206,537
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,1176,287
Rome, GaUsa 11,2106,966
Roseau, MnUsa 9,3585,815
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,9375,554
Roswell, NmUsa 10,6906,643
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,7906,705
Rushville, IlUsa 10,4326,482


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -