China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erlian

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erlian. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erlian with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,9562,459
ShkoderAlbania 7,1074,417
SkikdaAlgeria 8,3095,163
SaltaArgentina 17,91211,131
San AntonioArgentina 19,61712,190
San LuisArgentina 18,85211,715
San RafaelArgentina 19,00611,811
Santa RosaArgentina 19,16611,910
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,21811,321
SarmientoArgentina 19,78212,293
Sydney (airport)Australia 9,4985,902
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 9,4915,898
SalzburgAustria 7,1384,436
SakiAzerbaijan 5,1893,224
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,1323,189
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,1063,173
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,0616,252
SaveBenin 10,9226,787
Santa CruzBolivia 17,10410,628
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,0634,389
SalvadorBrazil 15,5989,693
Santa MariaBrazil 18,01311,194
SantaremBrazil 15,2469,474
SantosBrazil 17,06310,603
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,98010,551
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,6129,702
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,9909,315
Sao JoaquimBrazil 17,66610,978
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,96211,162
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,82010,452
Sao LuisBrazil 14,8809,247
Sao MateusBrazil 16,19610,064
São PauloBrazil 17,04310,590
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,91110,509
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,17710,052
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,4569,605
SerrinhaBrazil 15,4969,630
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,53510,275
SobralBrazil 14,8089,202
SoureBrazil 14,8679,238
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,7419,782
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,31911,384
SurubimBrazil 14,9489,289
SadovoBulgaria 6,7414,189
SandanskiBulgaria 6,8924,283
SofiaBulgaria 6,8144,234
SiemreapCambodia 3,4562,148
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,2446,366
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,8725,513
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,1206,289
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,6474,752
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,4664,639
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,8846,142
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,7325,426
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,8626,128
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,0675,635
Scott, SkCanada 8,6455,372
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,5765,951
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,1886,331
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,1026,278
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,2823,904
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,3475,808
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,3345,800
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,1645,073
Smithers, BcCanada 7,7254,800
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,7236,042
Summerside, PeCanada 9,9896,207
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,8875,522
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,8825,519
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,9976,212
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 10,4226,476
SalCape Verde 11,8877,386
SantiagoChile 18,86311,721
SewellChile 18,93111,764
ShanghaiChina 1,6121,002
ShantouChina 2,2921,424
ShenyangChina 964599
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,6098,457
Simon BolivarColombia 13,8918,632
San JoseCosta Rica 13,8398,600
SibenikCroatia 7,2354,496
SplitCroatia 7,2154,484
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,5564,074
StudsgårdDenmark 6,8084,230
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,0118,085
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,1148,149
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,0428,104
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,0038,080
SamanaDominican Republic 13,0258,094
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,1058,144
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,0098,084
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,0968,138
San JuanDominican Republic 13,0638,118
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,1128,148
SanchezDominican Republic 13,0258,094
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,9938,074
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,9878,070
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,1098,146
San GabrielEcuador 14,9989,320
SalloumEgypt 7,4194,610
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,5584,696
SohagEgypt 7,2634,513
St. KatrineEgypt 6,9344,309
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,2828,254
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,84411,710
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,4193,367
StrasbourgFrance 7,3964,596
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,4869,002
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 14,3748,932
SukhumiGeorgia 5,5433,445
SchleswigGermany 6,8794,274
StuttgartGermany 7,2934,532
SamosGreece 6,8824,276
Skiros IslandGreece 6,9734,333
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,2294,492
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,6224,737
SiguiriGuinea 11,4887,138
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,1828,192
SzegedHungary 6,8034,228
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,9554,322
StykkisholmurIceland 7,3064,540
SagarIndia 3,7412,324
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,3572,086
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,8723,649
SemnanIran 4,9923,102
ShahroudIran 4,8272,999
ShirazIran 5,4093,361
ShannonIreland 7,9074,913
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,7344,806
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,3704,580
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,3414,562
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,5794,710
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,9134,917
Scuro MountainItaly 7,5054,664
SigonellaItaly 7,7404,810
SassandraIvory Coast 11,8147,342
SagaJapan 1,9611,218
SaigoJapan 1,9911,237
SakaiJapan 2,0221,257
SakataJapan 2,3741,475
SapporoJapan 2,3601,466
SaseboJapan 1,9291,199
SendaiJapan 2,4861,545
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 2,1931,363
ShimonosekiJapan 1,9561,215
ShinjoJapan 2,4181,502
ShionomisakiJapan 2,3451,457
ShirakawaJapan 2,4831,543
ShizuokaJapan 2,4541,525
SumotoJapan 2,2241,382
SuttsuJapan 2,2781,416
SuwaJapan 2,3721,474
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 18,55911,533
SavannakhetLaos 3,0921,922
SiauliaiLithuania 6,0563,763
SiluteLithuania 6,1913,847
SkopjeMacedonia 6,9754,334
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,9795,580
SalimaMalawi 10,0776,262
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,2392,634
SibuMalaysia 4,5942,855
SanMali 11,0236,850
SegouMali 11,1106,904
SikassoMali 11,2506,991
St. BrandonMauritius 8,5415,308
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,8127,962
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 672418
SainshandMongolia 204127
SafiMorocco 9,6796,015
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,9916,208
SittweMyanmar 3,1601,964
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,1426,924
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,7774,211
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,4243,370
SaiqOman 5,4283,373
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,1443,818
SurOman 5,3193,306
SialkotPakistan 3,4712,157
SibbiPakistan 4,1812,598
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,88811,116
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,79910,439
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,9852,476
SandomierzPoland 6,4353,999
SniezkaPoland 6,7854,216
SuwalkiPoland 6,1723,835
SzczecinPoland 6,6814,152
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,2535,750
Santa MariaPortugal 10,0646,254
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,1098,146
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,1965,715
Satu MareRomania 6,5324,059
SibiuRomania 6,5744,085
SulinaRomania 6,2343,874
SadrinskRussia 3,6412,262
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,5013,418
SalekhardRussia 3,7042,301
SaratovRussia 4,8513,014
SejmcanRussia 3,3442,078
SelagoncyRussia 2,5171,564
Simusir IslandRussia 3,1091,932
SkovorodinoRussia 1,442896
SmolenskRussia 5,6103,486
SociRussia 5,6183,491
SortovalaRussia 5,4173,366
SuntarRussia 2,0901,299
SurgutRussia 3,1861,980
SverdlovskRussia 3,8272,378
SyktyvkarRussia 4,3792,721
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,1388,164
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,2006,960
SeychellesSeychelles 7,7834,837
SingaporeSingapore 4,7682,963
SliacSlovakia 6,7134,171
SeoulSouth Korea 1,430889
SineijuSouth Korea 1,097682
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,7245,421
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,3395,182
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,4205,232
SevilleSpain 9,0465,621
SennarSudan 8,0444,999
ShambatSudan 7,9744,955
ShendiSudan 7,8264,863
StenseleSweden 5,9073,671
StockholmSweden 6,1553,825
StorlienSweden 6,2143,862
SundsvallSweden 6,0193,741
SantisSwitzerland 7,3914,593
SongeaTanzania 9,7596,064
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,0371,887
SongkhlaThailand 4,2042,613
Suphan BuriThailand 3,4352,134
Surat ThaniThailand 4,0352,507
SurinThailand 3,3002,051
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,8836,763
SokodeTogo 10,9456,801
SfaxTunisia 8,2235,110
SousseTunisia 8,1445,061
SamsunTurkey 5,9893,722
SiirtTurkey 5,7563,577
SivasTurkey 6,0223,742
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,3232,686
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,0174,982
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,3454,564
SarataUkraine 6,1923,848
SarnyUkraine 6,1053,794
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,9593,703
SumyUkraine 5,6213,493
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,4453,384
SaltoUruguay 18,39811,433
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,4145,850
Safford, AzUsa 10,4866,516
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,2146,347
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,9217,408
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,5806,575
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,1366,298
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,9336,173
Salem, InUsa 10,6486,617
Salem, OrUsa 8,7675,448
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,6495,996
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,0436,862
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,3067,026
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,1656,317
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,4495,872
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,1098,146
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,7586,064
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,6415,991
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,9016,153
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,7966,087
Santuck, ScUsa 11,1556,932
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,8626,128
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,4827,135
Scott City, KsUsa 10,3476,430
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,8646,130
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,6486,617
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,5605,319
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,5755,329
Sedan, KsUsa 10,5946,583
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,4515,251
Selma, AlUsa 11,3847,074
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,5896,580
Seymour, InUsa 10,6486,617
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,7766,696
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,4555,875
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,1556,932
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,0376,237
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,9046,154
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,3506,432
Southport, NcUsa 11,3217,035
Sparta, IlUsa 10,6616,625
Spencer, WvUsa 10,7326,669
Spickard, MoUsa 10,3366,423
Spokane, WaUsa 8,7675,448
Spooner, WiUsa 9,7916,084
Springfield, IlUsa 10,4796,512
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,6636,626
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,3903,350
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,7686,070
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,5806,575
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,8326,110
Stamford, CtUsa 10,5836,577
State College, PaUsa 10,5746,571
State University, MsUsa 11,2296,978
State University, NmUsa 10,7176,660
Staunton, VaUsa 10,8516,743
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,8846,142
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,4076,467
Stockton, CaUsa 9,4825,892
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,0446,242
Storrs, CtUsa 10,5036,527
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,8826,762
Summerville, ScUsa 11,4017,085
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,8095,474
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,4876,517
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,1946,335
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,3336,421
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,7242,314
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,2718,868
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,2838,875
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,6069,076
SmaraWestern Sahara 10,3006,400
SocotraYemen 6,4954,036
SenangaZambia 11,1356,919
SerenjeZambia 10,3736,446
SeshekeZambia 11,1576,933
SolweziZambia 10,5926,582


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -