China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erlian

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erlian. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erlian with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 18,77511,667
UaupesBrazil 15,1469,412
UbatubaBrazil 16,94410,529
UberabaBrazil 16,76710,419
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,9574,944
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 1,9531,213
UpernavikGreenland 7,0354,372
UummannaqGreenland 7,2404,499
UdineItaly 7,2424,500
Ustica IslandItaly 7,7634,824
UenoJapan 2,2921,424
UnzendakeJapan 1,9981,242
UrakawaJapan 2,4981,552
UshibukaJapan 2,0231,257
UtsunomiyaJapan 2,4851,544
UwajimaJapan 2,1231,319
UkmergeLithuania 6,0103,735
UtenaLithuania 5,9513,698
UlaangomMongolia 1,6581,031
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 619385
UlgiiMongolia 1,7871,110
UliastaiMongolia 1,259783
UmnugoviMongolia 1,6611,032
UnderkhaanMongolia 421262
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 1,7321,077
UfaRussia 4,1422,574
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,9942,482
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 967601
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,5882,230
Ust-BarguzinRussia 1,108688
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,3142,681
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,7862,353
Ust-MajaRussia 2,3881,484
Ust-OlojRussia 3,7922,356
Umm BeninSudan 8,0535,004
UmeňSweden 5,8283,622
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,2302,007
Udon ThaniThailand 3,0471,893
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,1021,928
UrfaTurkey 6,0413,754
UsakTurkey 6,6414,127
Uman’Ukraine 6,0083,733
UzgorodUkraine 6,5224,053
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,6516,618
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,4846,515
Urbana, IlUsa 10,5006,525
Urbana, OhUsa 10,5696,567


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -