China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erlian

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erlian. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erlian with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,4383,379
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,2223,245
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,2193,243
YaoundeCameroon 10,5516,557
YokoCameroon 10,3506,432
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,2866,392
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5144,669
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,9505,562
YanjiChina 1,417881
YichangChina 1,441896
YinchuanChina 754468
YiningChina 2,4471,521
YariguiesColombia 14,3518,918
YamasaDominican Republic 13,0718,123
YasicaDominican Republic 12,9758,063
YazdIran 5,1313,188
YakushimaJapan 2,2091,373
YamagataJapan 2,4421,517
YamaguchiJapan 1,9791,230
YokkaichiJapan 2,3151,438
YokohamaJapan 2,5261,570
YonagoJapan 2,0371,266
YonagunijimaJapan 2,3571,465
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,5572,832
YeMyanmar 3,4302,132
YolaNigeria 10,0566,249
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,6751,041
YurimaguasPeru 15,7419,782
YekaterinburgRussia 3,8272,378
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 2,4141,500
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,3972,733
Yakima, WaUsa 8,7345,427
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,8224,240
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,2955,776
York, PaUsa 10,6706,630
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,4886,517
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,3026,402


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -