China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erlian

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erlian. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erlian with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,5762,844
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,1834,464
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,2063,235
Ze DocaBrazil 15,0569,356
ZhengzhouChina 1,003624
ZhijiangChina 1,8131,127
ZagrebCroatia 7,0904,406
ZugspitzeGermany 7,2834,526
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,3064,540
ZahedanIran 4,7472,950
ZanjanIran 5,3203,306
ZacatecasMexico 11,8297,351
Zamiin-UudMongolia 128
ZinderNiger 9,9686,194
ZhobPakistan 3,9442,451
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 4,2012,610
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 4,2032,612
ZamoscPoland 6,3453,943
Zielona GoraPoland 6,7224,177
ZigalovoRussia 1,334829
ZiganskRussia 2,6601,653
ZyryankaRussia 3,4032,115
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,4145,228
ZurichSwitzerland 7,4274,615
ZanzibarTanzania 9,1255,670
ZonguldakTurkey 6,3033,917
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,7403,567
ZitomirUkraine 6,0283,746
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,8513,636
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,8143,613
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,9446,180
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,9586,188
ZambeziZambia 10,9536,806


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -