China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erlian

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erlian. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erlian with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,8812,412
BustAfghanistan 4,3412,698
BatnaAlgeria 8,4345,241
BecharAlgeria 9,3235,793
BejaiaAlgeria 8,4395,244
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,4315,861
BiskraAlgeria 8,5455,310
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,0055,596
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,85111,093
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,71211,006
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,70911,005
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,56810,917
ByrdAntarctica 15,4879,624
Bahia BlancaArgentina 19,28311,982
BarilocheArgentina 19,63512,201
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,71711,631
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 8,8935,526
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 8,9435,557
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9284,305
BrestBelarus 6,2373,876
BrusselsBelgium 7,4124,606
Belize CityBelize 12,9048,019
BeninBenin 11,0646,875
BohiconBenin 11,0236,850
BermudaBermuda 11,5567,181
BageBrazil 18,18211,298
BambuiBrazil 16,68410,368
BarbacenaBrazil 16,66810,358
BarbalhaBrazil 15,1059,386
BarcelosBrazil 15,2449,473
BarraBrazil 15,6789,743
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,2259,461
BarreirasBrazil 15,8779,866
BelémBrazil 14,9409,284
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,55910,290
BelterraBrazil 15,2769,493
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,5329,652
Bom JesusBrazil 17,73111,018
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,9039,882
BrasiliaBrazil 16,38210,180
BrevesBrazil 15,0379,344
BurgasBulgaria 6,5444,066
BurundiBurundi 9,6766,013
BatouriCameroon 10,2766,385
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,7836,079
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,4405,245
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,7634,824
Banff, AbCanada 8,5175,293
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,9086,157
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,2855,770
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,7025,407
Bissett, MbCanada 9,1535,688
Blue River, BcCanada 8,2855,148
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,0206,227
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,6824,774
Brandon, MbCanada 9,1605,692
Broadview, SkCanada 9,0385,616
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,6474,752
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,0174,982
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,5406,550
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,8144,856
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,0654,390
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,9496,183
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,1585,691
Balmaceda PuertoChile 19,63012,198
BeijingChina 545339
BarranquillaColombia 13,9128,645
Benito SalasColombia 14,7809,185
BogotáColombia 14,6049,075
BrnoCzech Republic 6,8304,244
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4445,869
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1176,287
BaniDominican Republic 13,1268,157
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,1308,159
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,0758,125
BahariyaEgypt 7,3574,572
Beni SuefEgypt 7,1374,435
BiarritzFrance 8,2985,156
BordeauxFrance 8,1425,059
BrestFrance 8,0465,000
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,7567,305
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,7557,304
BitamGabon 10,6906,643
BanjulGambia 11,8057,335
BerlinGermany 6,8134,234
BrockenGermany 7,0044,353
BokeGuinea 11,9147,404
BissauGuinea-Bissau 11,8827,383
BudapestHungary 6,7944,222
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,7874,217
BangaloreIndia 4,7332,941
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,6852,911
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,5572,210
BikanerIndia 3,8532,394
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,0183,118
BabolsarIran 4,9933,102
Bandar AbbasIran 5,2533,264
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,2033,233
Bandar LengehIran 5,4233,370
BirjandIran 4,6812,909
BushehrIran 5,5883,472
BaghdadIraq 5,8503,635
BasraIraq 5,7313,561
BelmulletIreland 7,8264,863
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,8294,865
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,3554,571
BergamoItaly 7,4834,650
BolognaItaly 7,4674,640
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,3304,555
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,5214,673
BrindisiItaly 7,3094,542
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,3147,031
BouakeIvory Coast 11,5087,151
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,8901,796
BeirutLebanon 6,4914,034
BenghaziLibya 7,7434,811
BirzaiLithuania 5,9633,706
BitolaMacedonia 7,0534,383
BlantyreMalawi 10,2016,339
BvumbweMalawi 10,2116,345
BintuluMalaysia 4,4992,796
BamakoMali 11,3057,025
Bko-SMali 11,3097,027
BougounMali 11,3737,067
Bir MoghreinMauritania 10,4426,489
BaitagMongolia 1,6361,017
BaruuhturuunMongolia 1,495929
BaruunkharaaMongolia 742461
Baruun-UrtMongolia 352219
BayandelgerMongolia 234145
BayankhongorMongolia 932579
Bayan-OvooMongolia 460286
BulganMongolia 865538
BhamawMyanmar 2,5421,580
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,4977,144
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,3587,058
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,4887,139
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,3047,024
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,2727,004
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,6248,466
BilmaNiger 9,2875,771
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,2496,369
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,4523,388
BergenNorway 6,6904,157
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,6904,157
BjornoyaNorway 5,4573,391
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,9123,674
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,0913,785
BadinPakistan 4,4292,752
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,7292,317
BalakotPakistan 3,4602,150
BarkhanPakistan 4,0142,494
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,0498,730
BascoPhilippines 2,7411,703
BialystokPoland 6,2143,861
BejaPortugal 9,1055,658
BragancaPortugal 8,7205,419
BistritaRomania 6,4674,018
BucharestRomania 6,5194,051
BajkitRussia 2,2501,398
BarabinskRussia 2,7221,691
BarnaulRussia 2,3411,454
BerezovoRussia 3,6882,292
BiserRussia 3,9352,445
BlagovescenskRussia 1,383860
BogdarinRussia 1,205749
BogucanyRussia 1,9201,193
BomnakRussia 1,7281,074
BorRussia 2,4591,528
BorzjaRussia 825512
BratskRussia 1,581982
BelgradeSerbia 6,8714,270
BoSierra Leone 11,9687,437
BontheSierra Leone 12,0557,491
BratislavaSlovakia 6,8664,267
BerberaSomalia 7,3624,575
BusanSouth Korea 1,7401,081
BadajozSpain 8,9735,576
BarcelonaSpain 8,2655,136
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,5045,284
BabanusaSudan 8,6765,391
BaselSwitzerland 7,4714,643
BernSwitzerland 7,5224,674
BangkokThailand 3,5022,176
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,4802,162
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,1811,976
BizerteTunisia 8,0925,029
BalikesirTurkey 6,6894,157
BursaTurkey 6,5734,084
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,1942,606
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,6284,740
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,6274,739
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,6264,739
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,5894,716
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,7304,804
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,6424,749
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,8196,102
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,0256,851
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,7636,688
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,5093,423
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,5093,424
Batesville, MsUsa 11,0976,896
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,4457,112
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,1676,318
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,8646,751
Bedford, MaUsa 10,4876,516
Beeville, TxUsa 11,4497,114
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,1956,335
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,4355,863
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,6973,540
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,2616,376
Bettles, AkUsa 5,8843,657
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,2743,899
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,1486,306
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,2965,777
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,4346,484
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,2216,973
Bishop, CaUsa 9,6766,012
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,4585,877
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,9356,795
Blackville, ScUsa 11,3477,051
Blaine, WaUsa 8,4185,231
Blakely, GaUsa 11,5367,169
Block Island, RiUsa 10,6126,594
Boerne, TxUsa 11,2697,003
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,2005,717
Booneville, MsUsa 11,0626,874
Boonton, NjUsa 10,5916,582
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,4466,491
Bowler, WiUsa 9,9416,178
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,8656,752
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,5386,549
Brenham, TxUsa 11,3137,030
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,5706,568
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,9726,818
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,9896,829
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,3066,404
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,1896,331
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,0736,259
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,3117,029
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,7187,281
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,4876,517
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,3466,429
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,7446,676
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,5056,528
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,3286,418
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,3627,061
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,9526,806
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,3466,429
Burlington, VtUsa 10,2046,341
Burns, OregonUsa 9,0725,637
BajsunUzbekistan 3,7662,340
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,0278,717
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,0418,725
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,0186,847
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,0286,853


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -