China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erlian

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erlian. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erlian with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 9,4695,884
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,3973,975
WilliamtownAustralia 9,4135,849
Willis Island M.O.Australia 7,7034,786
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8594,883
WoomeraAustralia 8,6925,402
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7734,209
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,2765,764
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,2516,370
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,2274,491
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,9314,307
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,1016,277
Windsor, OnCanada 10,3456,428
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,2315,736
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,8495,499
WillemstadCuraçao 13,8048,578
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,5395,306
WajimaJapan 2,2071,371
WakamatsuJapan 2,4431,518
WakayamaJapan 2,2501,398
WakkanaiJapan 2,3471,459
WajirKenya 8,4275,237
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,3287,661
WindhoekNamibia 12,0967,517
WaihiNew Zealand 11,0676,877
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,2596,997
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,2036,962
WaimateNew Zealand 11,4297,102
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,2096,966
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,3547,055
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,3537,055
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,1796,947
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,2326,980
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,7886,704
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,3247,037
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,1866,951
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,2046,962
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,2927,017
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,2967,019
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,9936,831
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,3367,045
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,2356,981
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,3337,042
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,3377,045
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,2016,960
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,0026,837
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,0596,872
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,9456,801
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,3887,077
WintonNew Zealand 11,4197,096
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,9326,793
WarsawPoland 6,3953,974
WroclawPoland 6,6954,160
WonsanSouth Korea 1,377856
Wad MedaniSudan 7,9924,966
Wadi HalfaSudan 7,6234,737
WauSudan 8,9345,552
WaddingtonUk 7,4804,648
Waco, TxUsa 11,1346,919
Wake IslandUsa 5,7253,557
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,2786,387
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,0616,252
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,1636,937
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,8795,518
Walnut, IlUsa 10,2416,364
Warren, OhUsa 10,5136,533
Warren, PaUsa 10,4286,480
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,5386,549
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,7976,709
Washington, IaUsa 10,3016,401
Washington, InUsa 10,6286,605
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,0976,896
Watertown, NyUsa 10,2376,361
Watertown, SdUsa 9,7496,058
Watertown, WiUsa 10,1566,311
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,4056,466
Waverly, OhUsa 10,7026,650
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,5647,186
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,3377,045
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,0386,859
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,9966,833
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,8526,744
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,6236,601
West Chester, PaUsa 10,6796,636
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,0987,518
West Point, GaUsa 11,3197,034
West Point, NyUsa 10,5836,577
White Hall, IlUsa 10,5626,564
Whitestown, InUsa 10,5406,550
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,8486,741
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,5016,525
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,6715,388
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,5346,546
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,0016,836
Williamson, WvUsa 10,8276,728
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,5336,545
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,2265,733
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,6796,636
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,7206,662
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,2947,018
Windsor, IlUsa 10,5856,578
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,7706,693
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,9536,185
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,3765,827
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,6175,976
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,2817,010
Winslow, AzUsa 10,2576,374
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,1716,942
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,7776,697
Wooster, OhUsa 10,5216,538


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -