China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erlian

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erlian. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erlian with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,5502,206
FarahAfghanistan 4,4702,777
FormosaArgentina 17,88411,113
ForrestAustralia 8,4435,246
FrancistownBotswana 11,1946,956
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,3788,935
FloraniaBrazil 14,8519,228
FlorestaBrazil 15,1879,437
FlorianoBrazil 15,2469,474
FlorianopolisBrazil 17,52210,888
FormosaBrazil 16,32810,146
FortalezaBrazil 14,7239,149
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,66410,977
FrancaBrazil 16,81710,450
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,6135,352
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,9574,945
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,1555,068
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5674,702
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,6765,391
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3644,576
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,8134,855
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,8624,886
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,8364,870
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,0526,246
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,0606,251
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,0735,016
FayaChad 8,8595,505
FamagustaCyprus 6,5284,056
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,8774,273
FarafraEgypt 7,5164,670
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,8116,718
FichtelbergGermany 6,9654,328
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,2284,492
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,0664,391
FrederikshbGreenland 8,1515,065
FaranahGuinea 11,7187,281
FalconaraItaly 7,4034,601
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,5244,676
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,4124,606
FonniItaly 7,9154,919
FrontoneItaly 7,4504,630
FrosinoneItaly 7,5464,689
FukauraJapan 2,3161,439
FukueJapan 1,9031,183
FukuiJapan 2,2231,382
FukuokaJapan 1,9431,207
FukushimaJapan 2,4741,538
FukuyamaJapan 2,0921,300
FushikiJapan 2,2491,398
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,0101,870
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,7966,087
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,1076,280
FunchalMadeira 10,0746,260
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,4988,388
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,2865,771
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,5044,042
FaroPortugal 9,1965,715
FerganaRussia 3,3122,058
FreetownSierra Leone 12,0097,462
FalunSweden 6,2053,856
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,4824,649
FeodosijaUkraine 5,8543,638
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,1393,815
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,2506,369
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,3016,401
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,9336,173
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,5565,938
Farmington, MeUsa 10,1566,311
Farmington, MnUsa 9,8526,122
Farmington, MoUsa 10,6696,630
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,6856,018
Fayette, IaUsa 10,0886,269
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,7776,697
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,1996,959
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,7027,272
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,6387,232
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,8066,094
Findlay, OhUsa 10,4686,505
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,1986,337
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,2576,374
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,0846,266
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,9396,176
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,0396,238
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,0206,226
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,0677,498
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,5376,548
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,8366,734
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,4466,491
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,0076,840
Framingham, MaUsa 10,4526,495
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,7766,696
Franklin, LaUsa 11,4697,127
Franklin, PaUsa 10,5266,541
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,8916,768
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,6636,005
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,6175,976


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -