China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erlian

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erlian. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erlian with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,8322,381
GhazniAfghanistan 3,9022,425
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,8615,506
General PicoArgentina 19,06011,844
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,57811,544
GeorgetownAscension Island 13,4968,386
Gabo IslandAustralia 9,8066,094
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0615,009
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 7,8174,857
GrazAustria 7,0464,378
GancaAzerbaijan 5,2763,278
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,1723,214
GomelBelarus 5,7823,593
GrodnoBelarus 6,1363,813
GaranhunsBrazil 15,0949,380
GoianiaBrazil 16,53310,274
GoiasBrazil 16,49910,253
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,33910,153
GrajauBrazil 15,3089,513
GuairaBrazil 17,50410,877
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,7959,193
GuaratingaBrazil 16,0019,943
GarouaCameroon 9,9766,199
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,6365,988
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,6175,355
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,3905,213
Golden, BcCanada 8,4525,252
Goose, NfCanada 9,2095,722
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,9576,187
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,0264,988
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,1556,310
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,8756,137
GuangzhouChina 2,2761,414
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,9768,063
GuayaquilEcuador 15,2549,479
GonderEthiopia 7,8134,855
GourdonFrance 8,0334,992
GrenobleFrance 7,7534,818
GeisenheimGermany 7,2764,521
GorlitzGermany 6,8034,228
GibraltarGibraltar 9,1215,668
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,1448,168
GeorgetownGuyana 14,3188,898
GoaIndia 4,7722,965
GuwahatiIndia 2,6831,667
GelaItaly 7,8114,854
GenoaItaly 7,6254,738
GhediItaly 7,4664,639
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,3704,580
GrazzaniseItaly 7,5374,683
GrossetoItaly 7,6094,728
GrottaglieItaly 7,3564,571
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,8244,862
GuidoniaItaly 7,5574,696
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,7067,274
GifuJapan 2,3021,431
GaoMali 10,4376,486
GuamMariana Islands 4,5822,847
GuadalajaraMexico 12,0057,460
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,0657,497
GuaymasMexico 10,9376,796
GaluutMongolia 989615
GemertNetherlands 7,2874,528
GisborneNew Zealand 11,2987,021
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,2997,021
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,8356,733
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,3367,044
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,2406,985
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,2977,020
GayaNiger 10,5386,548
GardermoenNorway 6,4424,003
GeiloNorway 6,5524,072
GdanskPoland 6,4033,979
GalatiRomania 6,3323,935
Gor’KijRussia 4,8573,018
GorznyjRussia 5,2013,232
GridinoRussia 5,1093,175
GaalkacyoSomalia 7,4564,633
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,45910,849
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,1755,080
GijonSpain 8,5145,291
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,7765,453
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 7,8654,887
GoteborgSweden 6,5514,071
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,5534,072
GothenburgSweden 6,5514,071
GunnarnSweden 5,8873,658
GenevaSwitzerland 7,6494,753
GabesTunisia 8,3265,174
GafsaTunisia 8,3715,202
GiresunTurkey 5,8573,640
GoztepeTurkey 6,5244,054
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,5942,855
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,7792,970
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,4504,629
GajvoronUkraine 6,0543,762
GeniceskUkraine 5,8353,626
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,2536,993
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,7623,580
Galva, IlUsa 10,3306,419
Galveston, TxUsa 11,4567,119
Geneva, NeUsa 10,1366,298
Genoa, NeUsa 10,1366,298
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,1265,671
Glenville, WvUsa 10,7426,675
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,3546,434
Golconda, NvUsa 9,4045,844
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,1696,940
Goodland, KsUsa 10,1846,328
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,0736,259
Grafton, NdUsa 9,4375,864
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,4697,127
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,1316,296
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,9516,184
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,2366,361
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,0265,609
Gravette, ArUsa 10,7196,661
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,0275,610
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,0136,222
Greenfield, InUsa 10,5406,550
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,2536,993
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,0666,876
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,8656,752
Greenville, MsUsa 11,1786,946
Greenville, OhUsa 10,5596,561
Greenville, PaUsa 10,5266,541
Greenville, TxUsa 11,0126,843
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,1636,937
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,2416,985
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,4706,506
Groton, CtUsa 10,5946,583
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,3973,975
GuanareVenezuela 14,1568,797
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,3508,917
GuiriaVenezuela 13,9578,673


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -